Umwelt regional
 
Standortbedingungen

Landkreis/
kreisfreie Stadt
AckerzahlGrünlandzahlLandwirtschaftliche VergleichszahlGrünlandanteil 2011
in % der Landwirtschaftsfläche
Stadt Erfurt6434554,5
Stadt Gera45393619,6
Stadt Jena42353331
Stadt Weimar54394110,2
Stadt Eisenach44323615,2
Stadt Suhl24231653,7
Altenburger Land57515011,1
Eichsfeld40373324,9
Gotha56364816
Greiz40353323,4
Hildburghausen29342437,1
Ilm-Kreis36303023,8
Kyffhäuserkreis5941528,2
Nordhausen51454417,4
Saale-Holzland-Kreis39313322,7
Saale-Orla-Kreis34322726,9
Saalfeld-Rudolstadt29282339,5
Schmalk.-Meiningen31322546,9
Sömmerda6453574,6
Sonneberg27292250,3
Unstrut-Hainich-Kreis5936526,9
Wartburgkreis38343029,5
Weimarer Land5540499,5
Thüringen47353920,7